Home / lobbyist updates / The Week of July 18, 2011

The Week of July 18, 2011

NEW

LOBBYIST ADDRESS CITY START REPRESENTATION
LOUIS WIEGAND 7650 N 43RD AVE GLENDALE 7/14/11 GLENDALE UNION HIGH SCH00L DIST
JAMIE COLE 1 E WASHINGTON STE 2300 PHOENIX 7/15/11 BALLARD SPAHR LLP
JOSEPH KANEFIELD 1 E WASHINGTON STE 2300 PHOENIX 7/15/11 BALLARD SPAHR LLP
SHARI OLSON 2411 W 14TH ST TEMPE 7/15/11 MARICOPA COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DIST
MICHELLE RIDER 14100 N 83RD AVE STE 150 PEORIA 7/15/11 WESTMARC (WESTERN MARICOPA COALITION)
TINA SMITH 1 E WASHINGTON STE 2300 PHOENIX 7/15/11 BALLARD SPAHR LLP
DON HUGHES 1700 W WASHINGTON 8TH FL PHOENIX 7/18/11 AZ GOVERNOR’S OFFICE
BARBARA KLEIN 4423 N 24TH ST STE 500 PHOENIX 7/18/11 LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS OF AZ
CASSANDRA LARSEN 1700 W WASHINGTON 8TH FL PHOENIX 7/18/11 AZ GOVERNOR’S OFFICE
RYAN OWENS 1700 W WASHINGTON, 8TH FL PHOENIX 7/18/11 AZ GOVERNOR’S OFFICE
JOE SCIARROTTA 1700 W WASHINGTON 8TH FL PHOENIX 7/18/11 AZ GOVERNOR’S OFFICE
UPSTREAM CONSULTING INC 141 E PALM LN STE 105 PHOENIX 7/19/11 AZ BIOINDUSTRY ASSN
MARK BONSALL PO BOX 52025, PAB 236 PHOENIX 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
CHARLES DUCKWORTH P O BOX 52025 PHOENIX 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
NICOLE HAYWORTH P O BOX 52025 PHOENIX 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
MICHAEL HUMMEL PO BOX 52025 PHOENIX 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
DEBORAH L. KIMBERLY PO BOX 25025 PHOENIX 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
MARGOT LEAL PO BOX 52025 PHOENIX 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
MICHAEL LOWE PO BOX 52025 PHOENIX 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
AIDAN MCSHEFFREY PO BOX 52025 PHOENIX 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
JOHN F. SULLIVAN PO BOX 52025 PHOENIX 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
GENA TRIMBLE PO BOX 52025 PHOENIX 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
STACEY MCCALEB 1309 E ECHO LN PHOENIX 7/22/11 AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES OF AZ (ACEC/AZ)

TERMINATED

LOBBYIST ADDRESS CITY START END REPRESENTATION
C ROBERT EATON 1475 N SCOTTSDALE RD, STE 200 PHOENIX 6/23/09 12/31/10 AZ BIOINDUSTRY ASSN
EUGENE DUDO 7650 N 43RD AVE GLENDALE 5/5/97 7/14/11 GLENDALE UNION HIGH SCH00L DIST
LOUIS WIEGAND 7650 N 43RD AVE GLENDALE 1/1/11 7/14/11 GLENDALE UNION HIGH SCH00L DIST
JACK W LUNSFORD 14100 N 83RD AVE STE 150 PEORIA 6/10/04 7/15/11 WESTMARC (WESTERN MARICOPA COALITION)
JOHN DITULLIO 1 E WASHINGTON ST STE 2300 PHOENIX 1/1/09 7/15/11 BALLARD SPAHR LLP
ANTHONY GRAFITTI 1 E WASHINGTON ST STE 2300 PHOENIX 1/1/09 7/15/11 BALLARD SPAHR LLP
DAVID WING 6330 W THUNDERBIRD RD GLENDALE 1/1/09 7/15/11 PEORIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST NO 11
JOYCE ELSNER 2411 W 14TH ST TEMPE 1/10/11 7/15/11 MARICOPA COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DIST
BONNIE F SAUNDERS 20045 COYOTE LAKES PKWY SURPRISE 6/27/05 7/18/11 LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS OF AZ
BARBARA KLEIN 4423 N 24TH ST STE 500 PHOENIX 8/11/05 7/18/11 LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS OF AZ
JOSEPH KANEFIELD 1 E WASHINGTON STE 2300 PHOENIX 1/1/09 7/18/11 AZ GOVERNOR’S OFFICE
BETH KOHLER LAZARE 1700 W WASHINGTON ST PHOENIX 1/1/09 7/18/11 AZ GOVERNOR’S OFFICE
INACTIVE 1700 W WASHINGTON ST 7 FL PHOENIX 12/31/10 7/19/11 AZ BIOINDUSTRY ASSN
RICHARD M HAYSLIP PO BOX 52025, PAB 351 PHOENIX 1/1/97 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
D M RAPPOPORT PO BOX 52025, PAB 230 PHOENIX 1/1/97 7/21/11 SALT RIVER PROJECT (SRP)
DAVID L EBERHART 6801 W ASTER RD PEORIA 1/12/99 7/22/11 AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES OF AZ (ACEC/AZ)
Scroll To Top