Quantcast
Home / 2010 Greenbook updates / 2010 Greenbook Update 3/15/10

2010 Greenbook Update 3/15/10

Thank you for using Arizona Capitol Times 2010 Greenbook update application.

Below is the most current update to the 2010 Greenbook Guide to the 49th Legislature, Second Regular Session.

2 HOUSE PHONES – MEMBERS
ARIZONA STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
1700 W. Washington, Phoenix 85007
HOUSE MEMBERS’ PHONES & ASSISTANTS
(For members’ biographical sketches, see Pg. 17)
(For House caucus lists, see Pg. 55)
MEMBER ASSISTANT PHONE ROOM DIST PARTY
[(602) 926-] ABLESER Tammy Phillips 4118 331 17 D
ADAMS Karen Bumcrot 5495 221 19 R
ANTENORI Jennifer Casselman 5683 307 30 R
ASH Maureen Sullivan 3160 127 18 R
BARNES Meg Reilly 5503 110 7 R
BARTO Tina Fairbanks 5766 112 7 R
BIGGS Patty Wisner 4371 312 22 R
BOONE Dan Nichols 3297 313 4 R
BRADLEY Helen Noah 3300 337 28 D
BROWN Abby Selvey 4129 316 5 D
BURGES Linda Dern 5861 302 4 R
CAJERO BEDFORD Sue Hively 5835 338 27 D
CAMPBELL, Chad Kat Clark 3026 333 14 D
CAMPBELL, JR., Cloves Nita Gentry 3042 124 16 D
CHABIN Abbe Slade 5160 318 2 D
COURT Angela Diaz 4467 118 18 R
CRANDALL Jana Babel 3020 113 19 R
DESCHENE Jennifer Benally 5862 334 2 D
DRIGGS Roberta Brown 3016 222 11 R
FARLEY Pamela Soto 3022 119 28 D
FLEMING Nita Gentry 5836 125 25 D
GARCIA Helen Noah 5830 335 13 D
GOODALE Lucia Anderson 5408 310 3 R
GOWAN Kim Gammill 3312 117 30 R
HEINZ Ross Andrews 3424 126 29 D
HENDRIX Riley Weber 5735 344 22 R
JONES Riley Weber 3002 345 24 R
KAVANAGH Mary Irvine 5170 114 8 R
KONOPNICKI Susan Hite 5409 219 5 R
LESKO Maureen Williams 5413 129 9 R

3 HOUSE PHONES – MEMBERS
MEMBER ASSISTANT PHONE ROOM DIST PARTY
[(602) 926-] LOPES Sue Adams 3278 330 27 D
LUJAN Mary Peralta 5829 320 15 D
MASON Shannon Rivington 5874 304 1 R
MCCOMISH Brenda Rost 5898 206 20 R
MCGUIRE Abbe Slade 3012 322 23 D
MCLAIN LoisAnn Nelson 5051 303 3 R
MEYER Janelle Pedregon 3037 121 11 D
MEZA Sue Hively 3425 339 14 D
MIRANDA Jennifer Benally 4893 323 16 D
MONTENEGRO Lucia Anderson 5955 309 12 R
MURHPY Charly Laube 3255 111 9 R
NICHOLS Iris McMahon 5168 306 21 R
PANCRAZI Sue Adams 3004 324 24 D
PATTERSON Ross Andrews 5342 123 29 D
PRATT Angela Diaz 5761 115 23 R
QUELLAND Jeanne Vernon 3024 128 10 R
REAGAN Marilyn Bloxham 5828 220 8 R
REEVE Cheryl Tyler 3014 342 6 R
SCHAPIRA Tammy Phillips 3028 332 17 D
SEEL Cheryl Tyler 3018 341 6 R
SINEMA Andrea Martinez 5058 321 15 D
STEVENS Kim Gammill 4321 116 25 R
TOBIN Sarah Griffith 5172 217 1 R
TOVAR Sheila Hines-Pickett 3392 325 13 D
WATERS Janelle Pedregon 5550 122 20 D
WEIERS, Jerry Rachael Carricart 5894 131 12 R
WEIERS, Jim Becca Farmer 4173 223 10 R
WILLIAMS Jennifer Casselman 5839 308 26 R
YARBROUGH Marsha Hood 5863 218 21 R
YOUNG WRIGHT Sheila Hines-Pickett 3398 329 26 D
HOUSE OFFICERS & PRINCIPAL STAFF
HOUSE OFFICERS
Speaker: Kirk Adams ……………………………………..(602) 926-5495
Executive Asst.: Karen Bumcrot ………………………(602) 926-3643
Executive Asst.: Barbara Vetter ……………………….(602) 926-3207

6 SENATE PHONES – MEMBERS
ARIZONA STATE SENATE
1700 W. Washington, Phoenix 85007
SENATE MEMBERS’ PHONES & ASSISTANTS
(For members’ biographical sketches, see Pg. 42)
(For Senate caucus lists, see Pg. 57)
MEMBER ASSISTANT PHONE ROOM DIST PARTY
[(602) 926-] ABOUD Nancy Boyd 5262 314 28 D
AGUIRRE Douglas Hofmann 4139 314 24 D
ALLEN, Carolyn Willena Conley 4480 303 8 R
ALLEN, Sylvia Karen Winfield 5219 307 5 R
ALVAREZ Linda King 5895 311 25 D
BRASWELL Connie Dow 5284 304 6 R
BUNCH Becky Sirrine 4916 302 7 R
BURNS Sharon Jarnagin 5993 205 9 R
BURTON CAHILL Tita Triphahn 4124 313 17 D
CHEUVRONT Jennifer Harris 5325 315 15 D
GARCIA Irene Sanchez 4171 213 27 D
GOULD Dawn Young 4138 303 3 R
GRAY, Chuck Sue Smith 5288 212 19 R
GRAY, Linda Christina Morgan 3376 309 10 R
HALE Melissa Upshaw 4323 313 2 D
HARPER Stefanie Dee 4178 301 4 R
HUPPENTHAL Merle Bianchi 5261 300 20 R
LANDRUM TAYLOR Michele Cotton 3830 312 16 D
LEFF Carolyn Berta 4486 302 11 R
LOPEZ Faye Parkin 4089 315 29 D
MCCUNE DAVIS Donna Homsher 4485 311 14 D
MELVIN Cassie Dee 4326 303 26 R
MIRANDA Deborah Gomez 5911 308 13 D
NELSON Robyne Richards 5872 305 12 R
PATON Phyllis Heivilin 3235 304 30 R
PEARCE Karen Smith 5760 200 18 R
PIERCE Alva Nechtman 5584 212 1 R
RIOS Carmen Velarde 5685 213 23 D
TIBSHRAENY Nanette Quam 4481 306 21 R
VERSCHOOR Galen Kimmick 4136 310 22 R

7 SENATE PHONES – STAFF
SENATE OFFICERS & PRINCIPAL STAFF
SENATE OFFICERS
President: Robert Burns………………………………….(602) 926-5993
Administrative Asst.: Sharon Jarnagin……………….(602) 926-5993
Administrative Asst.: Sylvia Oliver…………………….(602) 926-3843
Majority Leader: Chuck Gray …………………………….(602) 926-5288
Administrative Asst.: Sue Smith ………………………(602) 926-5288
Majority Whip: Steve Pierce……………………………..(602) 926-5584
Administrative Asst.: Alva Nechtman…………………(602) 926-5584
Minority Leader: Jorge Luis Garcia …………………….(602) 926-4171
Administrative Asst.: Irene Sanchez………………….(602) 926-4171
Asst. Min. Leader: Rebecca Rios ………………………(602) 926-5685
Administrative Asst.: Carmen Velarde ……………….(602) 926-5685
Minority Whip: Linda Lopez………………………………(602) 926-4089
Administrative Asst.: Faye Parkin……………………..(602) 926-4089
President Pro Tempore: Barbara Leff …………………(602) 926-4486
Administrative Asst.: Carolyn Berta ………………….(602) 926-4486
Parliamentarian: Jim Waring …………………………….(602) 926-4916
Administrative Asst.: Becky Sirrine …………………..(602) 926-4916
SENATE MAJORITY STAFF
Chief of Staff: Wendy Baldo …………………………….(602) 926-5418
General Counsel: Greg Jernigan………………………..(602) 926-5418
Sr. Policy & Operations Adviser: Melissa Taylor…….(602) 926-5418
Sr. Policy Adviser for Budget & Finance:
Michael Hunter …………………………………………..(602) 926-5418
Policy Adviser: Beth Lewallen …………………………..(602) 926-5418
Assistant Policy Adviser: Sarah Dodge
Communications Adviser: Mike Philipsen …………..(602) 926-5418
Executive Asst.: Monica Hess …………………………(602) 926-5418
Administrative Asst.: Gina Jenkins ……………………(602) 926-5418
SENATE MINORITY STAFF
Chief of Staff/General Counsel:
Michael Mandell (jud, rules)……………………………(602) 926-4471
Staff Attorney/Senior Policy Adviser:
Patricia Osmon (hel, nat res-rural) ……………………(602) 926-4471
Sr. Policy Adviser & Constituent Svcs:
Guadalupe Sosa Valenica (gov, vet-mil) ……………..(602) 926-4471
Policy Advisers:
Carolyn Atwater (appro, fin) ……………………………(602) 926-4471
Barbara Guenther (pub-hu ser, nat res-inf)…………(602) 926-4471
Chris Kotterman (educ)…………………………………(602) 926-4471
Director of Communications/Policy Adviser:
Jeanette Tejeda de Gomez (com-econ) ………………(602) 926-4471
Asst. to Democratic Staff: Dora Ramirez …………….(602) 926-4471

11 HOUSE COMMITTEES
HOUSE ENVIRONMENT (env)
Chairman: Ray Barnes Asst: Meg Reilly
Office: Rm. 110 Phone: (602) 926-5503
Research Analyst: Justin Riches
Usually meets: Tuesday p.m.
Republicans
Barnes, Ray (chm)
Pratt, Frank (v.c.)
Jones, Russ
Mason, Lucy
Quelland, Doug
Democrats
Ableser, Edward
Garcia, Martha
McGuire, Barbara

HOUSE GOVERNMENT (gov)
Chairman: Burges, Judy Asst: Cheryl Tyler
Office: Rm.342 Phone: (602) 926-5861
Research Analyst: Michelle Hindman
Usually meets: Tuesday p.m.
Republicans
Burges, Judy (chm)
Montenegro, Steve (v.c.)
Antenori, Frank
Driggs, Adam
Gowan, David
Nichols, Warde
Democrats
Campbell, Chad
Chabin, Tom
Tovar, Anna

HOUSE HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES (hel-hu ser)
Chairman: Nancy Barto Asst: Tina Fairbanks
Office: Rm. 112 Phone: (602) 926-5766
Research Analyst: Ingrid Garvey
Usually meets: Wednesday a.m.
Republicans
Barto, Nancy (chm)
Court, Steve (v.c.)
Antenori, Frank
Boone, Tom
Goodale, Doris
Murphy, Rick
Democrats
Ableser, Edward
Bradley, David
Lopes, Phil

HOUSE JUDICIARY (jud)
Chairman: Adam Driggs Asst: Roberta Brown
Office: Rm. 222 Phone: (602) 926-3016
Research Analyst: Stacy Weltsch
Usually meets: Thursday a.m.
Republicans
Driggs, Adam (chm)
Ash, Cecil (v.c.)
Barto, Nancy
Konopnicki, Bill
Montenegro, Steve
Democrats
Miranda, Ben
Sinema, Kyrsten
Tovar, Anna

12 HOUSE COMMITTEES
HOUSE MILITARY AFFAIRS & PUBLIC SAFETY (mil-pub)
Chairman: Jerry Weiers Asst: Rachael Carricart
Office: Rm. 131 Phone: (602) 926-5894
Research Analyst: Thomas Adkins
Usually meets: Wednesday a.m.
Republicans
Weiers, Jerry (chm)
Gowan, David (v.c.)
Reeve, Amanda
Seel, Carl
Stevens, David
Democrats
Fleming, Patricia
McGuire, Barbara
Patterson, Daniel

HOUSE NATURAL RESOURCES &
RURAL AFFAIRS
(nat res-rural)
Chairman: Bill Konopnicki Asst: Susan Hite
Office: Rm. 219 Phone: (602) 926-5409
Research Analyst: Thomas Adkins
Usually meets: Monday p.m.
Republicans
Konopnicki, Bill (chm)
Jones, Russ (v.c.)
McComish, John
Pratt, Frank
Weiers, Jerry
Democrats
Deschene, Christopher
Fleming, Patricia
Pancrazi, Lynne

HOUSE PUBLIC EMPLOYEES, RETIREMENT &
ENTITLEMENT REFORM
(pub-ret-ent)
Chairman: Tom Boone Asst: Dan Nichols
Office: Rm. 313 Phone: (602) 926-3297
Research Analyst: Magdalena Jorquez
Usually meets: Tuesday p.m.
Republicans
Boone, Tom (chm)
Williams, Vic (v.c.)
Ash, Cecil
Lesko, Debbie
Reeve, Amanda
Democrats
Heinz, Matt
Lopes, Phil
Pancrazi, Lynne

HOUSE RULES (rules)
Chairman: Warde Nichols Asst: Iris McMahon
Office: Rm. 306 Phone: (602) 926-5168
Attorney: Don Jansen
Usually meets: Monday p.m.
Republicans
Nichols, Warde (chm)
Yarbrough, Steve (v.c.)
Adams, Kirk
McComish, John
Tobin, Andy
Democrats
Brown, Jack
Garcia, Martha
Miranda, Ben

13HOUSE COMMITTEES
HOUSE TRANSPORTATION & INFRASTRUCTURE (trans-inf)
Chairman: Andy Biggs Asst: Patty Wisner
Office: Rm. 312 Phone: (602) 926-4371
Research Analyst: Justin Riches
Usually meets: Thursday a.m.
Republicans
Biggs, Andy (chm)
Antenori, Frank (v.c.)
Burges, Judy
McLain, Nancy
Reeve, Amanda
Democrats
Farley, Steve
Meyer, Eric
Waters, Rae

HOUSE WATER & ENERGY (water-energy)
Chairman: Lucy Mason Asst: Shannon Rivington
Office: Rm. 304 Phone: (602) 926-5874
Research Analyst: Rene Guillen
Usually meets: Thursday a.m.
Republicans
Mason, Lucy (chm)
Stevens, David (v.c.)
Goodale, Doris
Quelland, Doug
Weiers, Jerry
Democrats
Deschene, Christopher
Patterson, Daniel
Young Wright, Nancy

HOUSE WAYS & MEANS (ways-means)
Chairman: Rick Murphy Asst: Charly Laube
Office: Rm. 111 Phone: (602) 926-3255
Research Analyst: Jennifer Anderson
Usually meets: Monday p.m.
Republicans
Murphy, Rick (chm)
Lesko, Debbie (v.c.)
Biggs, Andy
Reagan, Michele
Yarbrough, Steve
Democrats
Brown, Jack
Chabin, Tom
Farley, Steve

14 SENATE COMMITTEES
SENATE APPROPRIATIONS (appro)
Chairman: Russell Pearce Asst: Karen Smith
Office: Rm. 200 Phone: (602) 926-5760
Research Analyst: Katy Yanez
Usually meets: Tuesday p.m.
Republicans
Pearce, Russell (chm)
Melvin, Al (v.c.)
Allen, Sylvia
Braswell, David
Gould, Ron
Harper, Jack
Democrats
Aboud, Paula
Aguirre, Amanda
Rios, Rebecca

SENATE COMMERCE &
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
(com-econ)
Chairman: Barbara Leff Asst: Carolyn Berta
Office: Rm. 302 Phone: (602) 926-4486
Research Analyst: Jennifer Thomsen
Usually meets: Tuesday p.m.
Republicans
Leff, Barbara (chm)
Tibshraeny, Jay (v.c.)
Allen, Carolyn
Bunch, Ed
Verschoor, Thayer
Democrats
Cheuvront, Ken
McCune Davis, Debbie
Miranda, Richard

SENATE EDUCATION ACCOUNTABILITY & REFORM (educ)
Chairman: John Huppenthal Asst: Merle Bianchi
Office: Rm. 300 Phone: (602) 926-5261
Research Analyst: Stacey Morley
Usually meets: Wednesday p.m.
Republicans
Huppenthal, John (chm)
Gray, Linda (v.c.)
Allen, Sylvia
Braswell, David
Democrats
Aboud, Paula
Landrum Taylor, Leah
Lopez, Linda

SENATE FINANCE (fin)
Chairman: Jack Harper Asst: Stefanie Dee
Office: Rm. 301 Phone: (602) 926-4178
Research Analyst: Barbara Barzee
Usually meets: Wednesday p.m.
Republicans
Harper, Jack (chm)
Leff, Barbara (v.c.)
Bunch, Ed
Gould, Ron
Pearce, Russell
Democrats
Cheuvront, Ken
McCune Davis, Debbie
Miranda, Richard

15 SENATE COMMITTEES
SENATE GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONS (gov inst)
Chairman: Jay Tibshraeny Asst: Nanette Quam
Office: Rm. 306 Phone: (602) 926-4481
Research Analyst: Bill Boyd
Usually meets: Thursday a.m.
Republicans
Tibshraeny, Jay (chm)
Harper, Jack (v.c.)
Gray, Chuck
Gray, Linda
Democrats
Alvarez, Manuel
Burton Cahill, Meg
Garcia, Jorge Luis

SENATE HEALTHCARE &
MEDICAL LIABILITY REFORM
(hel-med)
Chairman: Carolyn Allen Asst: Willena Conley
Office: Rm. 303 Phone: (602) 926-4480
Research Analyst: Eden Rolland
Usually meets: Wednesday a.m.
Republicans
Allen, Carolyn (chm)
Verschoor, Thayer (v.c.)
Leff, Barbara
Nelson, John
Democrats
Aboud, Paula
Aguirre, Amanda
Lopez, Linda

SENATE JUDICIARY (jud)
Chairman: Chuck Gray Asst: Sue Smith
Office: Rm. 212 Phone: (602) 926-5288
Research Analyst: Garth Kamp
Usually meets: Monday p.m.
Republicans
Gray, Chuck (chm)
Huppenthal, John (v.c.)
Bunch, Ed
Pearce, Russell
Democrats
Burton Cahill, Meg
Cheuvront, Ken
Miranda, Richard

SENATE NATURAL RESOURCES, INFRASTRUCTURE
& PUBLIC DEBT
(nat res-inf)
Chairman: John Nelson Asst: Robyne Richards
Office: Rm. 305 Phone: (602) 926-5872
Research Analyst: Tony DeMarco
Usually meets: Monday p.m.
Republicans
Nelson, John (chm)
Pierce, Steve (v.c.)
Allen, Sylvia
Melvin, Al
Democrats
Aguirre, Amanda
Hale, Albert
Landrum Taylor, Leah

16 SENATE COMMITTEES
SENATE PUBLIC SAFETY & HUMAN SERVICES (pub-hu ser)
Chairman: Linda Gray Asst: Christina Morgan
Office: Rm. 309 Phone: (602) 926-3376
Research Analyst: Amber O’Dell
Usually meets: Wednesday a.m.
Republicans
Gray, Linda (chm)
Allen, Sylvia (v.c.)
Braswell, David
Melvin, Al
Democrats
Alvarez, Manuel
Landrum Taylor, Leah
Rios, Rebecca

SENATE RULES (rules)
Chairman: Robert Burns Asst: Sharon Jarnagin
Office: Rm. 205 Phone: (602) 926-5993
Attorney: Joni Hoffman
Usually meets: Monday p.m.
Republicans
Burns, Robert (chm)
Gray, Chuck (v.c.)
Leff, Barbara
Pierce, Steve
Democrats
Garcia, Jorge Luis
McCune Davis, Debbie

SENATE VETERANS & MILITARY AFFAIRS (vet-mil)
Chairman: Melvin, Al Asst: Cassie Dee
Office: Rm. 303 Phone: (602) 926-5911
Research Analyst: Bill Boyd
Usually meets: Wednesday p.m.
Republicans
Melvin, Al (chm)
Nelson, John (v.c.)
Allen, Carolyn
Verschoor, Thayer
Democrats
Alvarez, Manuel
Burton Cahill, Meg
Hale, Albert

34A HOUSE BIOGRAPHIES
REEVE, AMANDA
(D-Dist 6)
Office: 342
Phone: 926-3014
Email: areeve@azleg.gov
Committees: mil-pub, pub-ret-ent, trans-inf
Arizona since: 2000. Occupation: Paralegal,
Bryan Cave LLP, since 2000. Marital: Single.
Education: M.S., environmental management
technology, ASU, expected 2011; B.A., communication
studies, Cal State Univ -
Sacramento, 2000. Pol exp incl: LD 6 precinct captain and committeeman;
former chair, North Valley Young Republicans; former AZ Young
Republican League liaison to the Teenage Young Republicans. Legis
exp: Appointed 2/17/10 to replace Sam Crump, who resigned to run
for CD-3.

43A SENATE BIOGRAPHIES
BRASWELL, DAVID
(R – Dist 6)
Office: 304
Phone: (602) 926-5284
Email: dbraswell@azleg.gov
Committees: educ, pub hu-ser
Arizona since: 1993. Occupation: Held teaching
and school administrator positions in
Georgia, North Carolina, South Dakota and
New Mexico. Founder of TeachMaster
Technologies, Inc., which produces educational
software and offers consulting services. Marital: Married. Children: 3
daughters. Education: Master’s degree, education administration,
Western Carolina University, 1986; Bachelor’s degree, education,
Western Carolina University, 1978. Pol exp incl: LD-6 Republican Party
chair; former president of the Glendale Union High School District governing
board. Legis exp: Appointed 2/8/10 to replace Pamela Gorman,
who resigned to run for CD-3.
BUNCH, ED
(R – Dist 7)
Office: 302
Phone: (602) 926-4916
Email: ebunch@azleg.gov
Committees: com econ, fin
Arizona since: 1975. Marital: Married.
Children: 2 (Ashley & Zach). Education: J.D.,
ASU; business degree, ASU. Pol exp incl: LD-7
Republican vice-chair. Legis exp: Appointed
2/10/10 to replaced Jim Waring, who resigned
to run for CD-3.

55 HOUSE CAUCUSES
REPUBLICANS
(35-member majority)
MEMBER CITY DIST
ADAMS, Kirk Mesa 19
ANTENORI, Frank Tucson 30
ASH, Cecil Mesa 18
BARNES, Ray Phoenix 7
BARTO, Nancy Phoenix 7
BIGGS, Andy Gilbert 22
BOONE, Tom Peoria 4
BURGES, Judy Skull Valley 4
COURT, Steve Mesa 18
CRANDALL, Rich Mesa 19
DRIGGS, Adam Phoenix 11
GOODALE, Doris Kingman 3
GOWAN, David Sierra Vista 30
HENDRIX, Laurin Gilbert 22
JONES, Russ Yuma 24
KAVANAGH, John Fountain Hills 8
KONOPNICKI, Bill Safford 5
LESKO, Debbie Glendale 9
MASON, Lucy Prescott 1
MCCOMISH, John Phoenix 20
MCLAIN, Nancy Bullhead City 3
MONTENEGRO, Steve Litchfield Park 12
MURPHY, Rick Glendale 9
NICHOLS, Warde Gilbert 21
PRATT, Frank Casa Grande 23
QUELLAND, Doug Phoenix 10
REAGAN, Michele Scottsdale 8
REEVE, Amanda Phoenix 6
SEEL, Carl Phoenix 6
STEVENS, David Sierra Vista 25
TOBIN, Andy Paulden 1
WEIERS, Jerry Glendale 12
WEIERS, Jim Phoenix 10
WILLIAMS, Vic Tucson 26
YARBROUGH, Steve Chandler 21

57 SENATE CAUCUSES
REPUBLICANS
(18-member majority)
MEMBER         CITY         DIST
ALLEN, Carolyn Scottsdale 8
ALLEN, Sylvia Snowflake 5
BURNS, Robert Peoria 9
BRASWELL, David Phoenix 6
BUNCH, Ed Scottsdale 7
GOULD, Ron Lake Havasu City 3
GRAY, Chuck Mesa 19
GRAY, Linda Glendale 10
HARPER, Jack Surprise 4
HUPPENTHAL, John Chandler 20
LEFF, Barbara Paradise Valley 11
MELVIN, Al Tucson 26
NELSON, John Litchfield Park 12
PATON, Jonathan Tucson 30
PEARCE, Russell Mesa 18
PIERCE, Steve Prescott 1
TIBSHRAENY, Jay Chandler 21
VERSCHOOR, Thayer Gilbert 22

DEMOCRATS
(12-member minority)
MEMBER CITY DIST
ABOUD, Paula Tucson 28
AGUIRRE, Amanda Yuma 24
ALVAREZ, Manuel Elfrida 25
BURTON CAHILL, Meg Tempe 17
CHEUVRONT, Ken Phoenix 15
GARCIA, Jorge Luis Tucson 27
HALE, Albert Window Rock 2
LANDRUM TAYLOR, Leah Phoenix 16
LOPEZ, Linda Tucson 29
MCCUNE DAVIS, Debbie Phoenix 14
MIRANDA, Richard Tolleson 13
RIOS, Rebecca Apache Junction 23

60 FAXES
REEVE…………………………………………………………………417-3048
SCHAPIRA ……………………………………………………………417-3038
SEEL…………………………………………………………………..417-3006
SINEMA ………………………………………………………………417-3015
STEVENS …………………………………………………………….417-3146
TOBIN …………………………………………………………………417-3085
TOVAR…………………………………………………………………417-3013
WATERS ………………………………………………………………417-3120
WEIERS, Jerry ………………………………………………………417-3012
WEIERS, Jim…………………………………………………………417-3153
WILLIAMS …………………………………………………………..417-3026
YARBROUGH…………………………………………………………417-3121
YOUNG WRIGHT…………………………………………………….417-3126
SENATE FAXES
MEMBER FAX # (602)
ABOUD………………………………………………………………..926-3429
AGUIRRE ……………………………………………………………..417-3184
ALLEN, Carolyn ……………………………………………………..417-3155
ALLEN, Sylvia ……………………………………………………….417-3005
ALVAREZ ……………………………………………………………..417-3025
BRASWELL …………………………………………………………..417-3106
BUNCH ……………………………………………………………….417-3250
BURNS ………………………………………………………………417-3225
BURTON CAHILL ……………………………………………………417-3245
CHEUVRONT…………………………………………………………417-3149
GARCIA ……………………………………………………………….417-3262
GOULD ……………………………………………………………….417-3165
GRAY, Chuck…………………………………………………………417-3161
GRAY, Linda………………………………………………………….417-3253
HALE ………………………………………………………………….417-3160
HARPER ………………………………………………………………417-3154
HUPPENTHAL ………………………………………………………417-3257
LANDRUM TAYLOR …………………………………………………471-3148
LEFF …………………………………………………………………..471-3270
LOPEZ…………………………………………………………………417-3029
MCCUNE DAVIS ……………………………………………………926-3429
MELVIN ……………………………………………………………….417-3259
MIRANDA …………………………………………………………….417-3271
NELSON………………………………………………………………417-3112
PATON ………………………………………………………………..417-3030
PEARCE ………………………………………………………………471-3118
PIERCE ……………………………………………………………….926-3429
RIOS…………………………………………………………………..417-3167
TIBSHRAENY ………………………………………………………..417-3252
VERSCHOOR ………………………………………………………..417-3220

61LEGISLATORS BY DISTRICT
DIST 1
R Rep Lucy Mason
R Rep Andy Tobin
R Sen Steve Pierce
DIST 2
D Rep Tom Chabin
D Rep Christopher Deschene
D Sen Albert Hale
DIST 3
R Rep Doris Goodale
R Rep Nancy McLain
R Sen Ron Gould
DIST 4
R Rep Tom Boone
R Rep Judy Burges
R Sen Jack Harper
DIST 5
D Rep Jack Brown
R Rep Bill Konopnicki
R Sen Sylvia Allen
DIST 6
R Rep Amanda Reeve
R Rep Carl Seel
R Sen David Braswell
DIST 7
R Rep Ray Barnes
R Rep Nancy Barto
R Rep Ed Bunch
DIST 8
R Rep John Kavanagh
R Rep Michele Reagan
R Sen Carolyn Allen
DIST 9
R Rep Debbie Lesko
R Rep Rick Murphy
R Sen Robert Burns
DIST 10
R Rep Doug Quelland
R Rep Jim Weiers
R Sen Linda Gray
DIST 11
R Rep Adam Driggs
D Rep Eric Meyer
R Sen Barbara Leff
DIST 12
R Rep Steve Montenegro
R Rep Jerry Weiers
R Sen John Nelson
DIST 13
D Rep Martha Garcia
D Rep Anna Tovar
D Sen Richard Miranda
DIST 14
D Rep Chad Campbell
D Rep Robert Meza
D Sen Debbie McCune Davis
DIST 15
D Rep David Lujan
D Rep Kyrsten Sinema
D Sen Ken Cheuvront
DIST 16
D Rep Cloves Campbell Jr.
D Rep Ben Miranda
D Sen Leah Landrum Taylor
DIST 17
D Rep Edward Ableser
D Rep David Schapira
D Sen Meg Burton Cahill
DIST 18
R Rep Cecil Ash
R Rep Steve Court
R Sen Russell Pearce
DIST 19
R Rep Kirk Adams
R Rep Rich Crandall
R Sen Chuck Gray
DIST 20
R Rep John McComish
D Rep Rae Waters
R Sen John Huppenthal
DIST 21
R Rep Warde Nichols
R Rep Steve Yarbrough
R Sen Jay Tibshraeny
DIST 22
R Rep Andy Biggs
R Rep Laurin Hendrix
R Sen Thayer Verschoor
DIST 23
D Rep Barbara McGuire
D Rep Frank Pratt
D Sen Rebecca Rios
DIST 24
R Rep Russ Jones
D Rep Lynne Pancrazi
D Sen Amanda Aguirre
DIST 25
D Rep Patricia Fleming
R Rep David Stevens
D Sen Manuel Alvarez
DIST 26
R Rep Vic Williams
D Rep Nancy Young Wright
R Sen Al Melvin
DIST 27
D Rep Olivia Cajero Bedford
D Rep Phil Lopes
D Sen Jorge Luis Garcia
DIST 28
D Rep David Bradley
D Rep Steve Farley
D Sen Paula Aboud
DIST 29
D Rep Matt Heinz
D Rep Daniel Patterson
D Sen Linda Lopez
DIST 30
R Rep Frank Antenori
R Rep David Gowan
R Sen Jonathan Paton

69 CONTACT E-MAIL & ADDRESSES
MURPHY, RICK (R – Dist 9)……………………………………….rmurphy@azleg.gov
P.O. Box 6793, Glendale 85312
NICHOLS, WARDE (R – Dist 21) …………………………………wnichols@azleg.gov
16018 E. Twin Acres Drive, Gilbert AZ 85297
PANCRAZI, LYNNE (D – Dist 24)………………………………..lpancrazi@azleg.gov
3748 W. 18th Place, Yuma 85364
PATTERSON, DANIEL (D – Dist 29) ………………………….dpatterson@azleg.gov
1040 S. Railroad Ave., Tucson 85702
PRATT, FRANK (R – Dist 23)………………………………………….fpratt@azleg.gov
425 E. Providence Dr., Casa Grande 85222
QUELLAND, DOUG (R – Dist 10) ……………………………….dquelland@azleg.gov
3746 W. Monte Cristo Ave., Phoenix 85053
REAGAN, MICHELE (R – Dist 8)…………………………………mreagan@azleg.gov
5235 N. Woodmese Fairway, Scottsdale 85250
REEVE, AMANDA (R – Dist 6)………………………………………areeve@azleg.gov
SCHAPIRA, DAVID (D – Dist 17)……………………………….dschapira@azleg.gov
3633 S. Hazelton Ln., Tempe, AZ 85282
SEEL, CARL (R – Dist 6)……………………………………………….cseel@azleg.gov
1102 W. Helena Dr., Phoenix 85023
SINEMA, KYRSTEN (D – Dist 15) ……………………………….ksinema@azleg.gov
335 W. Windsor Ave., Phoenix 85003
STEVENS, DAVID (R – Dist 25) ………………………………….dstevens@azleg.gov
4145 S. Comanche Dr., Sierra Vista 85650
TOBIN, ANDY (R – Dist 1) ……………………………………………atobin@azleg.gov
20755 N. Hackamore Ln., Paulden 86334
TOVAR, ANNA (D – Dist 13) …………………………………………atovar@azleg.gov
1700 W. Washington, Phoenix 85007
WATERS, RAE (D – Dist 20) ……………………………………….rwaters@azleg.gov
4401 E. Sacaton St., Phoenix 85044
WEIERS, JERRY (R – Dist 12)…………………………………….jpweiers@azleg.gov
5025 N. 81st Dr., Glendale 85303
WEIERS, JIM (R – Dist 10)………………………………………….jweiers@azleg.gov
16022 N. 37th Ave., Phoenix 85053
WILLIAMS, VIC (R – Dist 26) ……………………………………vwilliams@azleg.gov
2749 W. Placita Mesa Alta, Tucson 85742
YARBROUGH, STEVE (R – Dist 21) ………………………….syarbrough@azleg.gov
1086 W. Armstrong Way, Chandler 85248
YOUNG WRIGHT, NANCY (D-Dist 26)……………………..nyoungwright@azleg.gov
1005 W. Wilkenson Dr., Oro Valley 85074

70 CONTACT E-MAIL & ADDRESSES
ARIZONA SENATE MEMBERS
1700 W. Washington, Phoenix 85007
NAME/MAILING ADDRESS EMAIL
ABOUD, PAULA (D – Dist 28) ……………………………………..paboud@azleg.gov
1341 E. Greenlee Rd., Tucson 85719
AGUIRRE, AMANDA (D – Dist 24)……………………………….aaguirre@azleg.gov
4601 W. La Quinta Loop, Yuma 85364
ALLEN, CAROLYN (R – Dist 8)……………………………………….callen@azleg.gov
7499 E. Timberlane Court, Scottsdale 85258
ALLEN, SYLVIA (R – Dist 5) ………………………………………….sallen@azleg.gov
P.O. Box 952, Snowflake 85937
ALVAREZ, MANUEL (D – Dist 25) ……………………………..malvarez@azleg.gov
4128 W. Jefferson Rd., Elfrida 85610
BRASWELL, DAVID (R – Dist 6) ………………………………..dbraswell@azleg.gov
BUNCH, ED (R – Dist 7) …………………………………………….ebunch@azleg.gov
BURNS, ROBERT (R – Dist 9) ………………………………………rburns@azleg.gov
8751 W. Kathleen Rd., Peoria 85382
BURTON CAHILL, MEG (D – Dist 17) ……………………mburtoncahill@azleg.gov
1531 E. Cedar St., Tempe 85281
CHEUVRONT, KEN (D – Dist 15) ……………………………..kcheuvront@azleg.gov
3312 N. 11th Ave., Phoenix 85013
GARCIA, JORGE LUIS (D – Dist 27)……………………………….jgarcia@azleg.gov
3145 W. Morgan Drive, Tucson 85745
GOULD, RON (R – Dist 3) …………………………………………….rgould@azleg.gov
3971 Albacore Dr., Lake Havasu City 86406
GRAY, CHUCK (R – Dist 19)…………………………………………..cgray@azleg.gov
7461 E. Ivyglen St., Mesa 85207
GRAY, LINDA (R – Dist 10) …………………………………………….lgray@azleg.gov
4535 W. Columbine Dr., Glendale 85304
HALE, ALBERT (D- Dist 2) …………………………………………..ahale@azleg.gov
P.O. Box 4440, Window Rock 86515
HARPER, JACK W (R – Dist 4) …………………………………….jharper@azleg.gov
15962 W. Desert Vista Trail, Surprise 85387
HUPPENTHAL, JOHN (R – Dist 20)………………………….jhuppenthal@azleg.gov
8 Bullmoose Circle, Chandler 85224
LANDRUM TAYLOR, LEAH (D – Dist 16) ……………….llandrumtaylor@azleg.gov
6814 S. 40th Ln., Phoenix 85041
LEFF, BARBARA (R – Dist 11) ………………………………………..bleff@azleg.gov
8641 N. 55th Place, Paradise Valley 85253
LOPEZ, LINDA (D – Dist 29) …………………………………………llopez@azleg.gov
1506 E. Melridge St., Tucson 85706
MCCUNE-DAVIS, DEBBIE (D – Dist 14) ………………..dmccunedavis@azleg.gov
2634 N. 20th Ave., Phoenix 85009

One comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

 

Scroll To Top